Minegishi Minami 峯岸みなみ

July 7, 2010

Family name: Minegishi 峯岸
Given name: Minami みなみ
Nickname: Miichan みいちゃん, Gachapin ガチャピン
Birthdate: November 15, 1992
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 157 cm
Measurements: Bust 80 cm, Waist 60 cm, Hips 86 cm
Blood type: B
Collection: Hats
Habits: Clicking her fingers
Favourite flower: Lavender

Career Profile: Minegishi Minami is a former member of AKB48′s Team A before moving to Team K after 2009’s regrouping. Miichan has  performed in every AKB48 single to date and is a member of the sub-unit No Sleeves (no3B). She has made several appearances on TV shows (AKBINGO, shukan, dero etc) and has starred in TV dramas including Mendol, Koishite Akuma and Majisuka Gakuen. International performances include Paris, NY and LA.

One Response to “Minegishi Minami 峯岸みなみ”


  1. […] are the songs found in Miichan’s limited edition version only. (Tracks may vary between each members […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: